Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
Book on CD
Book on CDAudiobook on CD/MP3
Author Offerman, Nick, 1970- author, narrator.

Title Gumption : relighting the torch of freedom with America's gutsiest troublemakers / Nick Offerman.

Publication Info. [Westminster, MD] : Books on Tape, [2015]
℗2015

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Bloomfield, Prosser Library - Adult Department  CD 817.5 OFF    Check Shelf
 Manchester, Main Library - Media Room  CD BOOK 817.5 OFFERMAN    Check Shelf
Edition Unabridged.
Description 10 audio discs (11 hr., 42 min.) : CD audio, digital ; 4 3/4 in.
digital optical rda
audio file CD audio rda
Performer Read by the author.
Note Title from container.
Compact disc.
Summary The star of Parks and Recreation and author of the best-selling Paddle Your Own Canoe pays tribute to inspiring mischief makers, from George Washington to Willie Nelson, while expounding on such topics as religion, handcrafting and meat.
Subject United States -- Politics and government -- Humor.
United States -- Biography -- Humor.
United States -- History -- Humor.
Genre/Form Audiobooks.
Audiobooks. (OCoLC)fst01726208
Biography -- Humor. (OCoLC)fst01423825
History. (OCoLC)fst01411628
Humor. (OCoLC)fst01423696
Subject Politics and government. (OCoLC)fst01919741
United States. (OCoLC)fst01204155
ISBN 9781101914892
1101914890
9781611764314
1611764319
Music No. PRHA5063 Penguin Random House Audio
-->
Add a Review