Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
book
BookBook
Author Cousins, Lucy.

Title Maisy's first clock / Lucy Cousins.

Publication Info. Cambridge, MA : Candlewick Press, 2011.

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Manchester, Main Library - Children's Department  JJ SP COUSINS    DUE 06-01-22
Edition 2nd U.S. ed.
Description 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 25 x 29 cm.
Series My friend Maisy
Cousins, Lucy. My friend Maisy.
Note "A Maisy Fun-to-Learn Book"--Cover.
Cover title.
"Turn the hands and tell the time."
Clock with hands that move and gears that turn is attached to p. [3] of cover and exposed to front cover by die-cuts through pages.
Audience "Age 3 and up"--Page 4 of cover.
Summary Preschoolers can learn to tell the time with Maisy as they follow their favorite mouse throughout her busy day. plus clock with movable gears.
Subject Maisy (Fictitious character from Cousins) -- Fiction.
Maisy (Fictitious character from Cousins) (OCoLC)fst01006167
Time -- Fiction.
Day -- Fiction.
Clocks and watches -- Fiction.
Mice -- Fiction.
Board books.
Toy and movable books.
Toy and movable books -- Picture books.
Time -- Picture books.
Day -- Picture books.
Clocks and watches -- Picture books.
Mice -- Picture books.
Board books for children.
Board books. (OCoLC)fst01202255
Clocks and watches. (OCoLC)fst00864521
Day. (OCoLC)fst00888182
Mice. (OCoLC)fst01019337
Time. (OCoLC)fst01151043
Toy and movable books. (OCoLC)fst01153422
Genre/Form Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Picture books. (OCoLC)fst01726789
Toy and movable books. (OCoLC)fst01726766
Toy and movable books.
ISBN 9780763650957
0763650951
-->
Add a Review