Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
film
FilmDVD

Title Tomorrow never dies / Albert R. Broccoli's Eon Productions presents ; director, Roger Spottiswoode ; writer, Bruce Feirstein ; produced by Michael G. Wilson and Barbara Broccoli.

Publication Info. Beverly Hill, CA : MGM Studio, Inc., 2015.
©1997

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 East Hartford, Raymond Library - Adult Department  DVD FF F TOMORROW    Check Shelf
 Simsbury Public Library - DVDs  DVD TOMORROW    Check Shelf
Description 1 videodisc (119 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
System Details DVD, widescreen, 2.35:1; DTS surround; 5.1 Dolby Digital.
Cast Jonathan Pryce, Pierce Brosnan, Michelle Yeoh, Desmond Llewelyn, Judi Dench.
Note Originally released as a motion picture in 1997.
Audience MPAA rating: PG-13 CHV rating: PG.
Summary Bond must prevent a tremendous global disaster when the superpowers are pitted against one another by a criminal mastermind who is manipulating world events through his media empire in order to corner the market on his next planned news story: global pandemonium!
Credits Director, Roger Spottiswoode ; writer, Bruce Feirstein ; produced by Michael G. Wilson and Barbara Broccoli ; director of photography, Robert Elswit ; music, David Arnold.
Note Special features: audio commentary with Vic Armstrong and Michael G. Wilson, audio commentary with director Roger Spottiswoode and Dan Petrie, Jr.
Language English subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing.
English or French dialogue; Spanish or French subtitles.
Subject Bond, James (Fictitious character) -- Drama.
Spies -- Great Britain -- Drama.
Espionage -- Great Britain -- Drama.
Great Britain -- Drama.
Spy films -- Drama.
Action and adventure films.
Feature films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Bond, James (Fictitious character) (OCoLC)fst00835871
Action and adventure films. (OCoLC)fst01721067
Espionage. (OCoLC)fst00915379
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst00922105
Spies. (OCoLC)fst01129772
Spy films. (OCoLC)fst01131033
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01166513
Great Britain. (OCoLC)fst01204623
Genre/Form Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Added Author Spottiswoode, Roger.
Feirstein, Bruce.
Wilson, Michael G., 1942-
Broccoli, Barbara, 1960-
Pryce, Jonathan.
Brosnan, Pierce.
Yeoh, Michelle, 1963-
Llewelyn, Desmond.
Dench, Judi, 1934-
Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment, Inc.
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer.
Eon Productions (Firm)
Added Title Tomorrow never dies (Motion picture)
Standard No. 883904333050
Music No. M133305 Fox Home Entertainment
-->
Add a Review