Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
Book on CD
Book on CDAudiobook on CD/MP3
Author Panteleakos, Nicole, author.

Title Planet earth is blue / Nicole Panteleakos.

Publication Info. [New York, NY] : Random House/Listening Library, [2019]
©2019
1 hold on first copy returned of 1 copy

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 East Hartford, Raymond Library - Children's Department  BCD J PANTELEAKOS NUTMEG 2022    Check Shelf
Edition Unabridged.
Description 5 audio discs (5 hr., 37 min.) : CD audio, digital ; 4 3/4 in.
Playing Time 053700
Description digital rdatr
optical rdarm
audio file rdaft
CD audio
Note Title from container.
Performer Read by Dylan Moore.
Note Compact disc.
Audience Ages 8-12 years.
Grades 3-7.
Summary Autistic and nearly nonverbal, twelve-year-old Nova is happy in her new foster home and school, but eagerly anticipates the 1986 Challenger launch, for which her sister, Bridget, promised to return.
Subject Challenger (Spacecraft) -- Accidents -- Juvenile fiction.
Sisters -- Juvenile fiction.
Autism -- Juvenile fiction.
Foster children -- Juvenile fiction.
Middle schools -- Juvenile fiction.
Schools -- Juvenile fiction.
Space shuttles -- Accidents -- Juvenile fiction.
Challenger (Spacecraft) -- Accidents -- Fiction.
Sisters -- Fiction.
Autism -- Fiction.
Foster children -- Fiction.
Middle schools -- Fiction.
Schools -- Fiction.
Space shuttles -- Accidents -- Fiction.
JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Orphans & Foster Homes.
JUVENILE FICTION / Social Themes / Emotions & Feelings.
JUVENILE FICTION / Disabilities & Special Needs.
Challenger (Spacecraft) (OCoLC)fst00583077
Accidents. (OCoLC)fst00795270
Autism. (OCoLC)fst00822484
Foster children. (OCoLC)fst00933178
Middle schools. (OCoLC)fst01020553
Schools. (OCoLC)fst01107958
Sisters. (OCoLC)fst01119758
Space shuttles -- Accidents. (OCoLC)fst01127853
Genre/Form Historical fiction. (OCoLC)fst01726640
Domestic fiction. (OCoLC)fst01726589
Audiobooks. (OCoLC)fst01726208
Children's audiobooks. (OCoLC)fst01920772
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Domestic fiction.
Historical fiction.
Children's audiobooks.
Audiobooks.
Added Author Moore, Dylan (Dylan Christina), narrator.
ISBN 9781984884718
1984884719
Standard No. 9781984884718
Music No. YA3739 Random House/Listening Library
-->
Add a Review