Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
Book on CD
Book on CDAudiobook on CD/MP3
Author Kinney, Jeff, author.

Title Rowley Jefferson's awesome friendly adventure / Jeff Kinney.

Publication Info. Prince Frederick, MD : Recorded Books, [2020]

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 East Windsor, Library Association of Warehouse Point - Children's Department  J CDBOOK KIN    Check Shelf
 Glastonbury, Welles-Turner Memorial Library - New Children's Books  J CDBK KINNEY    Check Shelf
 Mansfield, Main Library - Juvenile New Audiobook  J CD KINNEY    Check Shelf
Edition Unabridged.
Description 2 audio discs (approximately 1 hr., 30 min.) : CD audio, digital ; 4 3/4 in.
Playing Time 013000
Physical Medium 4 3/4 in.
Description digital rdatr
optical rdarm
audio file rdaft
CD audio
Note "With help from Grag Heffley" --Cover.
Performer Read by Christopher Gebauer of the 2020 book.
Audience Ages 8 and up.
Summary From the imagination of Rowley Jefferson comes an adventure of epic proportions. Join Roland and his best friend, Garg the Barbarian, as they leave the safety of their village and embark on a quest to save Roland's mom from the White Warlock. Will our heroes survive? Find out in Rowley Jefferson's Awesome Friendly Adventure! And don't miss Rowley Jefferson's first book, the instant #1 bestseller, Diary of an Awesome Friendly Kid: Rowley Jefferson's Journal!
Study Program Accelerated Reader 5.7.
Note Title from disc surface.
Subject Heffley, Greg -- Juvenile fiction.
Hun -- Juvenile fiction.
Warlocks -- Juvenile fiction.
Best friends -- Juvenile fiction.
Friendship -- Juvenile fiction.
Middle schools -- Juvenile fiction.
Diaries -- Juvenile fiction.
JUVENILE FICTION / Humorous Stories.
JUVENILE FICTION / Social Themes / General.
JUVENILE FICTION / Comics & Graphic Novels / General.
Adventure stories. (OCoLC)fst00797462
Best friends. (OCoLC)fst00830870
Children's stories. (OCoLC)fst00856632
Diaries. (OCoLC)fst00892657
Friendship. (OCoLC)fst00935174
Middle schools. (OCoLC)fst01020553
Genre/Form Audiobooks. (OCoLC)fst01726208
Children's audiobooks. (OCoLC)fst01920772
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Humorous fiction. (OCoLC)fst01726649
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Humorous fiction.
Action and adventure fiction.
Fantasy fiction.
Children's audiobooks.
Audiobooks.
Added Author Gebauer, Christopher, narrator.
Added Title Awesome friendly adventure
ISBN 9781980089377 (sound recording ; library edition)
198008937X (sound recording ; library edition)
9781980093879 (sound recording ; retail)
1980093873 (sound recording ; retail)
9781664787599 (sound recording ; Blackstone Library CD)
1664787593 (sound recording ; Blackstone Library CD)
Standard No. 9781980093879
ISBN 9781980099383
1980099383
Music No. C06341 Recorded Books
-->
Add a Review