Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
film
FilmDVD

Title ER. The complete 15th season / Warner Bros. Television.

Imprint Burbank, CA : Warner Home Video, 2011.
1 hold on first copy returned of 1 copy

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Newington, Lucy Robbins Welles Library - Adult Department  AD DVD ER DISC 1-5    Check Shelf
Description 5 videodiscs (914 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
System Details DVD; Dolby Surround 5.1; widescreen.
Language English dialogue; Chinese, French, Japanese or Portuguese subtitles. Subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing.
Cast Maura Tierney, Mekhi Phifer, Parminder Nagra.
Credits Created by Michael Crichton.
Note Originally broadcast 2008-2009 as 19 episodes of the television series.
Summary Explores the inner workings of an urban teaching hospital and the critical issues faced by the dedicated physicians and staff of its overburdened emergency room. These medical professionals remain determined to save lives in a place where nothing is taken for granted and nothing is certain, nothing except that another desperate person will be rushed through the emergency room doors in the next moment in need of their help.
Note Bonus features: unaired scenes; Paley Festival panel featurette.
Audience Not rated.
Contents Life after death -- Another Thursday at County -- The book of Abby -- Parental guidance -- Haunted -- Oh, brother -- Heal thyself -- Age of innocence -- Let it snow -- The high holiday -- Separation anxiety -- Dream runner -- Love is a battlefield -- A long, strange trip -- The family man -- The beginning of the end -- T-minus-6 -- What we do -- Old times -- Shifting equilibrium -- I feel good -- And in the end.
Subject Emergency physicians -- Drama.
Hospitals -- Emergency services -- Drama.
Man-woman relationships -- Drama.
Hospitals -- Illinois -- Chicago -- Drama.
Chicago (Ill.) -- Drama.
Medical drama.
Emergency physicians. (OCoLC)fst00908635
Hospitals. (OCoLC)fst00961166
Hospitals -- Emergency services. (OCoLC)fst01430488
Man-woman relationships. (OCoLC)fst01007080
Medical drama. (OCoLC)fst01014003
Illinois -- Chicago. (OCoLC)fst01204048
Genre/Form Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Medical television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726173
Medical films (Motion pictures) (OCoLC)fst01726174
Medical films (Motion pictures)
Medical television programs.
Television series.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Added Author Crichton, Michael, 1942-2008.
Tierney, Maura, 1965-
Phifer, Mekhi, 1975-
Nagra, Parminder, 1975-
Warner Home Video (Firm)
Warner Bros. Television.
ISBN 0780671562
9780780671560
Standard No. 883929173570
Music No. 1000181950 Warner Home Video
-->
Add a Review