Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
Book on CD
Book on CDAudiobook on CD/MP3
Author Dekker, Ted, 1962- author.

Title A.D. 33 : a novel / Ted Dekker.

Publication Info. New York, NY : Hachette Audio, [2015]
℗2015

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Cheshire Public Library - Lobby  CD BOOK DEKKER    Check Shelf
Edition Unabridged [retail ed.]
Description 10 audio discs (approximately 690 min.) : digital ; 4 3/4 in.
Playing Time 113000
Note Title from container.
Performer Read by Ellen Archer.
Note Compact disc.
Summary Maviah is an outcast once again. For two years, she has wandered the desert, trying to unite her people who have been defeated and scattered in the wake of a devastating attack by their enemies. Maviah wants to bring peace, following the path she learned from a man named Yeshua who many are calling the son of God. To save those she loves, she must return to Palestine to find Yeshua. Surely he will show her the fullness of His way once again.
Subject Jesus Christ -- Fiction.
Herodian dynasty, 37 B.C.-ca. 100 A.D. -- Fiction.
Quests (Expeditions) -- Fiction.
Bedouins -- Fiction.
Desert survival -- Fiction.
Palestine -- History -- To 70 A.D. -- Fiction.
Arabian Peninsula -- Fiction.
Herodian dynasty, 37 B.C.-ca. 100 A.D. (OCoLC)fst00409998
Jesus Christ. (OCoLC)fst00040116
Bedouins. (OCoLC)fst00829496
Desert survival. (OCoLC)fst00891189
Quests (Expeditions) (OCoLC)fst01085708
Arabian Peninsula. (OCoLC)fst01240131
Middle East -- Palestine. (OCoLC)fst01207534
Chronological Term To 70
Genre/Form Historical fiction (OCoLC)fst01726640
Audiobooks.
Christian fiction.
Historical fiction.
Audiobooks. (OCoLC)fst01726208
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
History. (OCoLC)fst01411628
Added Author Archer, Ellen (Narrator)
ISBN 9781478959991
1478959991
Standard No. 9781478959991
Music No. 2-X5999 Hachette Audio
DD19174 Recorded Books
-->
Add a Review