Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
film
FilmDVD

Title Fisherman's friends / director, Christ Foggin ; written by Meg Leonard, Nick Moorcroft ; producers, James Spring, Meg Leonard, Nick Moorcroft.

Publication Info. [Los Angeles, California] : Samuel Goldwyn Films, [2020]

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Bloomfield, Prosser Library - Adult Department  DVD FISHERMAN'S FRIENDS    Check Shelf
 New Britain, Main Library - Audio-Visual Materials  DVD FISHERMAN'S    DUE 06-02-22
 Southington Library - Adult  DVD Foreign FISHERMAN'S    Check Shelf
Description 1 videodisc (94 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
video file rdaft
DVD video
Motion pictures lcgft
System Details DVD, wide screen.
Language Closed-captioned.
Note Title from disc surface.
Cast James Purefoy, David Hayman, Maggie Steed, Sam Swainsbury, Dave Johns, Daniel Mays, Noel Clarke, Christian Brassington, Tuppence Middleton.
Note Originally released as a motion picture in 2019.
Wide screen.
Audience MPAA rating: PG-13; for some strong language, and suggestive references.
Summary The fishermen of Cornwall are signed to Universal Records and achieve a top ten hit with their debut album of Sea Shanties.
Subject Fishers -- England -- Cornwall (County) -- Drama.
Cornwall (England : County) -- Drama.
Popular music -- Drama.
Fishers. (OCoLC)fst00926174
Popular music. (OCoLC)fst01071422
England -- Cornwall (County) (OCoLC)fst01330745
Genre/Form Comedy films. (OCoLC)fst01710291
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Musical films. (OCoLC)fst01710273
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Feature films.
Fiction films.
Musical films.
Comedy films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Added Author Foggin, Chris, 1985- film director.
Leonard, Meg, film producer, screenwriter.
Moorcroft, Nick, 1979- film producer, screenwriter.
Spring, James, film producer.
Purefoy, James, 1964- actor.
Hayman, David, 1950- actor.
Steed, Maggie, actor.
Swainsbury, Sam, actor.
Samuel Goldwyn Films (Firm), publisher.
Standard No. 857789008723
-->
Add a Review