Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
Book on CD
Book on CDAudiobook on CD/MP3
Author Osborne, Mary Pope.

Title Magic tree house collection. Books 45-48 / Mary Pope Osborne.

Imprint [New York] : Random House Audio/Listening Library, ©2012.

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Southington Library - Children  JCD Step-Up Chapter OSBORNE    Check Shelf
Description 8 audio discs (6 hr., 30 min.) : digital ; 4 3/4 in.
Playing Time 054800
Series Merlin missions
Osborne, Mary Pope. Magic tree house. Merlin mission (Listening Library)
Note Title from container.
Performer Read by the author.
Note Unabridged.
Compact discs.
Duration: 06:30:00.
Summary Jack and his younger sister, Annie, go on a series of extraordinary adventures as they use their magical tree house to travel through time.
Contents #45. A crazy day with cobras -- #46. Dogs in the dead of night -- #47. Abe Lincoln at last! -- #48. A perfect time for pandas.
Subject Magic -- Juvenile fiction.
Tree houses -- Juvenile fiction.
Brothers and sisters -- Juvenile fiction.
Magic -- Fiction.
Time travel -- Fiction.
Tree houses -- Fiction.
Brothers and sisters. (OCoLC)fst00839671
Magic. (OCoLC)fst01005468
Tree houses. (OCoLC)fst01155940
Genre/Form Audiobooks. (OCoLC)fst01726208
Children's audiobooks. (OCoLC)fst01920772
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Children's audiobook.
Audiobooks.
Subject Brothers and sisters -- Fiction.
Genre/Form Children's audiobooks.
ISBN 9780307746696
0307746690
Music No. YA 1702 Listening Library
-->
Add a Review