Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
book
BookBook
Author Keplinger, Kody, author.

Title Run / Kody Keplinger.

Publication Info. New York, NY : Scholastic Press, 2016.
©2016

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Bristol, Main Library - Young Adult  YA KEPLINGER    Check Shelf
 Bristol, Manross Branch - Young Adult  YA KEPLINGER    Check Shelf
 Canton Public Library - Teen  TEEN FICTION KEPLINGER    Check Shelf
 Colchester, Cragin Memorial Library - Teen  TEEN KEP    Check Shelf
 Cromwell-Belden Public Library - Young Adult  YA FIC KEPLINGER    Check Shelf
 Enfield, Main Library - Young Adult  YA F KEPLINGE    Check Shelf
 Newington, Lucy Robbins Welles Library - Teen  REALISTIC YA KEPLINGER    Check Shelf
 Southington Library - Teen  YA KEPLINGER    Check Shelf
 West Hartford, Noah Webster Library - Teen  YA KEPLINGER KODY    Check Shelf
Edition First edition.
Description 295 pages ; 22 cm
Summary Bo Dickinson is a seventeen-year-old girl from a bad family, but she is also over-protected, legally blind, Agnes Atwood's best friend-- so when Bo calls in the middle of the night, desperate to get out of town, Agnes helps her to steal the Atwoods' car and the two girls go on the run, even though Agnes is not sure exactly what they are running from.
Subject Runaway children -- Juvenile fiction.
Fugitives from justice -- Juvenile fiction.
Best friends -- Juvenile fiction.
Secrecy -- Juvenile fiction.
Young adult fiction.
Runaways -- Fiction.
Fugitives from justice -- Fiction.
Best friends -- Fiction.
Friendship -- Fiction.
Secrets -- Fiction.
Blind -- Fiction.
People with disabilities -- Fiction.
Best friends. (OCoLC)fst00830870
Fugitives from justice. (OCoLC)fst00935947
Runaway children. (OCoLC)fst01101290
Secrecy. (OCoLC)fst01110644
Genre/Form Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
ISBN 9780545831130
054583113X
0545831148
9780545831147
-->
Add a Review