Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
book
BookBook
Author Miles, Jonathan, author.

Title Anatomy of a miracle : the true* story of a paralyzed veteran, a Mississippi convenience store, a Vatican investigation, and the spectacular perils of grace : *a novel / Jonathan Miles.

Publication Info. London ; New York : Hogarth, [2018]
©2018

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Avon Free Public Library - Adult Department  F MILES, J.    Check Shelf
 Berlin-Peck Memorial Library - Adult Fiction  FICTION MILES    Check Shelf
 Bloomfield, Prosser Library - Adult Department  F MILES, J.    Check Shelf
 Bristol, Main Library - Adult Fiction  F MILES    Check Shelf
 Burlington Public Library - Adult Department  FIC MILES    Check Shelf
 Canton Public Library - Adult Department  FICTION MILES    Check Shelf
 Cromwell-Belden Public Library - Adult Department  FIC MILES    Check Shelf
 East Hartford, Raymond Library - Adult Department  F MILES JONATHAN    Check Shelf
 Enfield, Main Library - Adult Department  F MILES    Check Shelf
 Glastonbury, Welles-Turner Memorial Library - Adult Department  F MILES    Check Shelf

Edition First edition.
Description 355 pages ; 25 cm
Summary "Rendered paraplegic after a traumatic event four years ago, Cameron Harris has been living his new existence alongside his sister Tanya in their battered Biloxi, Mississippi, neighborhood where only half the houses made it through Katrina. One stiflingly hot August afternoon as Cameron sits waiting for Tanya during their daily run to the Biz-E-Bee convenience store, he suddenly and inexplicably rises up and out of his wheelchair. In the aftermath of this miracle, Cameron finds himself a celebrity at the center of a contentious debate about what's taken place"--Amazon.com.
Subject Paraplegics -- Fiction.
Brothers and sisters -- Fiction.
Miracles -- Fiction.
Biloxi (Miss.) -- Fiction.
Brothers and sisters. (OCoLC)fst00839671
Miracles. (OCoLC)fst01023535
Paraplegics. (OCoLC)fst01053062
Mississippi -- Biloxi. (OCoLC)fst01208396
Genre/Form Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
ISBN 9780553447583
0553447580
-->
Add a Review