Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
map manuscript
Map ManuscriptPlayaway Audio
Author Collins, Suzanne, author.

Title Mockingjay / Suzanne Collins.

Imprint [Solon, Ohio] : Playaway Digital Audio : [Manufactured and distributed by] Findaway World, LLC, [2010], ℗2010.

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Bloomfield, Prosser Library - Children's Department  MIDDLE GRADE PLAYAWAY COLLINS    Check Shelf
Edition Unabridged.
Description 1 sound media player (11 hr., 41 min.) : digital, HD audio ; 3 3/8 x 2 1/8 in.
Playing Time 114100
Description digital non-volatile flash memory rda
audio file Playaway audio rda
Series The Hunger Games
Collins, Suzanne. Hunger Games (Series). Spoken word ; bk. 3.
System Details Playaway Digital Audio.
Audience 800 Lexile.
Note One set of earphones and one AAA battery required for playback.
Title from Playaway label.
Performer Read by Carolyn McCormick.
Note Issued on Playaway, a dedicated audio media player.
Release date supplied by publisher.
Previously released by Scholastic Inc., p2010.
In container (19 x 14 x 3 cm).
Accompanying material (such as earphones, AAA battery, lanyard) may vary or be absent in some copies.
Summary Having survived the Hunger Games twice before, Katniss Everdeen is lucky to be alive. However, she is far from safe. With the Capitol and President Snow blaming her for the strife plaguing District 12, Katniss must sacrifice herself to protect her loved ones.
Subject Insurgency -- Juvenile fiction.
Survival -- Juvenile fiction.
Television programs -- Juvenile fiction.
Interpersonal relations -- Juvenile fiction.
Contests -- Juvenile fiction.
Science fiction.
Insurgency -- Fiction.
Survival -- Fiction.
Television programs -- Fiction.
Interpersonal relations -- Fiction.
Contests -- Fiction.
Contests. (OCoLC)fst00876656
Insurgency. (OCoLC)fst00975461
Interpersonal relations. (OCoLC)fst00977397
Science fiction. (OCoLC)fst01108566
Survival. (OCoLC)fst01761768
Television programs. (OCoLC)fst01147026
Genre/Form Audiobooks (OCoLC)fst01726208
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Playaway.
Audiobooks.
Added Author McCormick, Carolyn, narrator.
Playaway Digital Audio.
Findaway World, LLC.
Scholastic Inc.
ISBN 9781616379308
1616379308
Standard No. 9781616379308
Music No. 12859 Playaway Digital Audio
-->
Add a Review