Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
map manuscript
Map ManuscriptPlayaway Audio
Author Clarke, Cat, author.

Title The Pants Project / Cat Clarke.

Publication Info. Solon, Ohio : Findaway World, LLC, [2017]
℗2017

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Bloomfield, Prosser Library - Children's Department  MIDDLE GRADE PLAYAWAY CLARKE    Check Shelf
Edition Unabridged.
Description 1 audio media player (4 hr.) : digital, HD audio ; 3 3/8 x 2 1/8 in.
digital non-volatile flash memory rda
audio file ACELP rda
Note Title from container.
"HD."
"LIGHT."
Performer Read by Julia Whelan.
Note Previously released by Blackstone Audio, Inc., ℗2017.
Release date supplied by publisher.
Issued on Playaway, a dedicated audio media player.
One set of earphones and one AAA battery required for listening.
Summary "'My name is Liv (Not Olivia) ... I'm not technically a girl. I'm transgender. Which is a bit like being a transformer. Only not quite as cool because I probably won't get to save the world one day.' Liv knows he was always meant to be a boy, but with his new school's terrible dress code, he can't even wear pants. Only skirts. Operation Pants Project begins! The only way for Liv to get what he wants is to go after it himself. But to Liv, this isn't just a mission to change the policy -- it's a mission to change his life. And that's a pretty big deal."-- Provided by publisher.
Subject Transgender persons -- Fiction.
Middle schools -- Fiction.
Schools -- Fiction.
Uniforms -- Fiction.
Family life -- Fiction.
Lesbian mothers -- Fiction.
Gay parents -- Fiction.
Transgender people -- Juvenile fiction.
Middle schools -- Juvenile fiction.
Schools -- Juvenile fiction.
Uniforms -- Juvenile fiction.
Families -- Juvenile fiction.
Lesbian mothers -- Juvenile fiction.
Gay parents -- Juvenile fiction.
Families. (OCoLC)fst01728849
Gay parents. (OCoLC)fst00939200
Lesbian mothers. (OCoLC)fst00996491
Middle schools. (OCoLC)fst01020553
Schools. (OCoLC)fst01107958
Transgender people. (OCoLC)fst01765239
Uniforms. (OCoLC)fst01161356
Genre/Form Audiobooks. (OCoLC)fst01726208
Audiobooks (Playaway).
Children's audiobooks. (OCoLC)fst01920772
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Children's audiobooks.
Added Author Whelan, Julia, 1984- narrator.
Blackstone Audio, Inc.
Playaway Digital Audio.
Findaway World, LLC.
ISBN 9781538411223
1538411229
Music No. 35407 Findaway World
-->
Add a Review