Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
Playaway Video

Title The Berenstain Bears. Caring and sharing.

Publication Info. [Solon, Ohio] : Playaway View : [Manufactured and distributed by] Findaway World, LLC, [2012]
©2012

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Portland Public Library - Children's Department  J PLAY VIEW BER    Check Shelf
Description 1 video media player (67 min.) : digital, sound, color ; 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. + 1 charger
Note Title from label.
Release date supplied by publisher.
Previously released by S. & J. Berenstain in 1982.
Issued on Playaway View, a dedicated video media player.
Powered by rechargeable battery ; container includes one electrical power adapter.
Earphones not required for audio playback.
Summary The Berenstain Bears and the trouble with friends: Lonely without friends her age to play with, Sister Bear is delighted when a new little girl cub moves into the house down the road.
The Berenstain Bears forget their manners: Mama Bear comes up with a plan to correct the Bear family's rude behavior.
The Berenstain Bears and the messy room: The entire Bear family becomes involved in an attempt to clean and organize the cubs' messy room.
The Berenstain Bear Scouts and the ice monster: Someone--or something--is about to crash Bear Country's annual winter carnival. Could it be Santa? Not even close. Look out, Bear Country, a terrifying ice monster's coming to town!
The Berenstain Bears learn about strangers: The Berenstain Bear cubs learn not to be overly friendly with strangers and give their rules for dealing with them.
Berenstain Bears and the truth: Brother and Sister Bear learn how important it is to tell the truth after they accidentally break Mama Bear's most favorite lamp.
Contents Trouble with friends -- Forget their manners -- Messy room -- Ice monster -- Learn about strangers -- Truth.
Subject Berenstain Bears (Fictitious characters) -- Juvenile films.
Families -- Juvenile films.
Bears -- Juvenile films.
Friendship -- Juvenile films.
Etiquette -- Juvenile films.
Responsibility -- Juvenile films.
Scouting (Youth activity) -- Juvenile films.
Winter -- Juvenile films.
Monsters -- Juvenile films.
Strangers -- Juvenile films.
Honesty -- Juvenile films.
Bears. (OCoLC)fst00829302
Berenstain Bears (Fictitious characters) (OCoLC)fst00830699
Etiquette. (OCoLC)fst00916277
Families. (OCoLC)fst01728849
Friendship. (OCoLC)fst00935174
Honesty. (OCoLC)fst00959910
Monsters. (OCoLC)fst01025752
Responsibility. (OCoLC)fst01095857
Scouting (Youth activity) (OCoLC)fst01734543
Strangers. (OCoLC)fst01134317
Winter. (OCoLC)fst01176048
Genre/Form Animated television programs.
Television series.
Children's television programs.
Animated television programs. (OCoLC)fst01726128
Children's television programs. (OCoLC)fst01920774
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Children's films. (OCoLC)fst01920781
Television series. (OCoLC)fst01710566
Added Author Findaway World, LLC.
S. and J. Berenstain.
Playaway View (Firm)
Added Title Caring is sharing
Trouble with friends.
Forget their manners.
Messy room.
Ice monster.
Learn about strangers.
Truth.
ISBN 9781467632287
1467632287
Music No. PV000416 Playaway View
-->
Add a Review