Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
film
FilmDVD

Title The Mark 2 : redemption / a Pure Flix Entertainment release of a Vision Scape Studios, Chankin Entertainment and Pure Flix Entertainment production ; produced by James Chankin, Michael Scott ; written by Paul Duran, John Patus, Leland Jourdan II ; directed by James Chankin.

Publication Info. Scottsdale, AZ : Pure Flix Entertainment, [2013]

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 New Britain, Main Library - Audio-Visual Materials  DVD MARK 2    Check Shelf
Description 1 videodisc (94 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital optical rda
NTSC rda
video file DVD video all region rda
Motion picture
System Details DVD, all regions, NTSC; widescreen presentation.
Note Title from web page and container..
Cast Eric Roberts, Craig Sheffer, Gary Daniels, Sonia Couling, Ivan Kamaras.
Credits Original music, Edwin Wendler ; editor, Vance Null ; director of photography, Wych Kaos.
Director, James Chankin.
Note Originally produced as a motion picture in 2013.
Audience Not rated.
Summary Moments after parachuting from Flight 777, former Marine Chad Turner and flight attendant Dao find themselves descending into a world of madness. The Tribulation has begun. Panic and chaos plague the streets, and cities are on fire. But they have even greater problems. They're being hunted by a team of mercenaries lead by Joseph Pike and funded by the power-hungry, Phillip Turk with orders to extract the biometric microchip living in Chad Turner's body and prepare it for the masses.
Note Special features listed on container: Behind the scenes; actor interviews; trailers.
Special features from disc menu: Trailers.
Language English dialogue; English and Spanish subtitles; closed-captioned.
Note GMD: videorecording.
Subject Retired military personnel -- Drama.
Mercenary troops -- Drama.
Implants, Artificial -- Drama.
Tribulation (Christian eschatology) -- Drama.
Good and evil -- Drama.
Bien y mal -- Teatro.
Good and evil. (OCoLC)fst00944894
Implants, Artificial. (OCoLC)fst00968158
Mercenary troops. (OCoLC)fst01016918
Retired military personnel. (OCoLC)fst01096238
Tribulation (Christian eschatology) (OCoLC)fst01156515
Genre/Form Feature films.
Action and adventure films.
Science fiction films.
Religious films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Fiction films.
Action and adventure films. (OCoLC)fst01710568
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Religious films. (OCoLC)fst01726197
Science fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710407
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Added Author Chankin, James.
Duran, Paul, 1960-
Patus, John.
Jourdan, Leland, II.
Scott, Michael.
Roberts, Eric, 1956-
Sheffer, Craig, 1960-
Daniels, Gary, 1963-
Vision Scape Studios (Firm)
Chankin Entertainment (Firm)
Pure Flix Entertainment.
Added Title Mark two
Mark : redemption
Redemption
Standard No. 857533003066
Music No. PFEGEN066 Pure Flix Entertainment
-->
Add a Review