Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
film
FilmDVD

Title A Christmas village / Brain Power Studio presents ; directed by Justin G. Dyck ; produced by Myles Milne ; written by Keith Cooper.

Publication Info. [Holland, Ohio] : Dreamscape Media, [2021]

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Newington, Lucy Robbins Welles Library - Adult Department  AD DVD CHRISTMAS    DUE 12-09-22
Description 1 videodisc (84 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
video file rdaft
DVD video
Motion pictures lcgft
System Details DVD, wide screen.
Cast Madeline Leon, Neil Paterson, Jennifer Ferris, Rikki Wright, Diana Chrisman, Hugh Wilson, Brian Carleton.
Credits Director of photography, Aldo Quirván; music, Craig R. McConnell.
Note Originally released as a motion picture in 2018.
Wide screen.
Summary To save her reputation, a public relations genius agrees to work for the owner of a failing Santa's Village and discovers love and how magical Christmas is after all.
Language English dialogue; closed captioned.
Subject Public relations -- Drama.
Small business -- Drama.
Man-woman relationships -- Drama.
Man-woman relationships. (OCoLC)fst01007080
Public relations. (OCoLC)fst01082892
Small business. (OCoLC)fst01121223
Genre/Form Christmas films. (OCoLC)fst01710287
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Romance films. (OCoLC)fst01710332
Feature films.
Fiction films.
Christmas films.
Romance films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Added Author Dyck, Justin, film director.
Milne, Myles, film producer.
Cooper, Keith, screewriter.
Leon, Madeline, actor.
Paterson, N. (Neil), actor.
Ferris, Jennifer, actor.
Wright, Rikki, actor.
Brain Power Studio, presenter.
Dreamscape Media, publisher.
Standard No. 810071441868
-->
Add a Review