Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
film
FilmDVD

Title Fatale / Lionsgate presents ; a Hidden Empire Film Group production ; produced by Hilary Swank, Deon Taylor, Roxanne Avent Taylor ; written by David Loughery ; directed by Deon Taylor.

Publication Info. Santa Monica, CA : Lionsgate, [2021]
©2021

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Berlin-Peck Memorial Library - Adult Department  DVD FATALE    Check Shelf
 Bloomfield, Prosser Library - Adult Department  DVD FATALE    Check Shelf
 Bristol, Main Library - Adult Department  DVD FATALE    Check Shelf
 Bristol, Main Library - Adult Express Collection  DVD FATALE    Check Shelf
 Bristol, Manross Branch - Adult Department  DVD FATALE    Check Shelf
 Canton Public Library - Adult Department  DVD FATALE    Check Shelf
 Cheshire Public Library - Lobby  DVD FATALE    Check Shelf
 Enfield, Pearl Street Branch Library - Audio-Visual Materials  DVD FATALE    Check Shelf
 Glastonbury, Welles-Turner Memorial Library - Adult Department  DVD FATALE    Check Shelf
 Manchester, Main Library - Basement Materials, DVDs & Blu-rays  DVD FATALE    Check Shelf

Description 1 videodisc (106 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital rdatr
optical rdarm
surround rdacpc
5.1 Dolby digital
NTSC rdabs
video file rdaft
DVD video
region 1 rdare
Motion pictures lcgft
System Details DVD, 16x9 wide screen; Dolby digital 5.1, region 1.
Language English, French or Spanish dialogue; French or Spanish subtitles.
Note English subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH); described video.
Cast Hilary Swank, Michael Ealy, Mike Colter, Danny Pino, Tyrin Turner, Sam Daly, David Hoflin, Damaris Lewis.
Credits Editors, Eric L. Beason, Peck Prior ; director of photography, Dante Spinotti ; music, Geoff Zanelli.
Note Originally released as a motion picture in 2020.
Wide screen.
Audience MPAA rating: R; for violence, sexual content and language.
Summary Derrick desperately tries to put the pieces together after a wild one-night stand with a woman who has entangled him in a dangerous game of cat and mouse. The female detective got him caught up in her latest investigation, putting him -- and his perfect life and family -- at risk of losing everything, even their lives.
Note Special features: audio commentary with director/producer Deon Taylor and producer Roxanne Avent Taylor ; Making Fatale ; Deon Taylor: the right direction ; Cinematography: find the killer look ; Alternate ending.
Subject Married men -- Drama.
Policewomen -- Drama.
Murder -- Drama.
Adultery -- Drama.
Married men. (OCoLC)fst01750266
Murder. (OCoLC)fst01029781
Policewomen. (OCoLC)fst01068789
Genre/Form Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Thrillers (Fiction) (OCoLC)fst01726755
Video recordings for people with visual disabilities. (OCoLC)fst01710451
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Thrillers (Fiction)
Feature films.
Fiction films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Video recordings for people with visual disabilities.
Added Author Taylor, Deon, film director, film producer.
Loughery, David, screenwriter.
Swank, Hilary, film producer, actor.
Avent, Roxanne, 1976- film producer.
Ealy, Michael, actor.
Colter, Mike, 1976- actor.
Pino, Danny, 1974- actor.
Turner, Tyrin, actor.
Daly, Sam, 1984- actor.
Hoflin, David, actor.
Lewis, Damaris, actor.
Lions Gate Films (Santa Monica, Calif.), presenter.
Hidden Empire Film Group, production company.
Lions Gate Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Added Title Container of (work): Fatale (Motion picture)
Container of (expression): Fatale (Motion picture). French.
Container of (expression): Fatale (Motion picture). Spanish.
Standard No. 031398326007
Music No. 58970 Lionsgate
-->
Add a Review