Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
film
FilmDVD

Title Silent rage / Columbia Pictures presents an Anthony B Unger/Topkick Production ; written by Joseph Fraley ; produced by Anthony B. Unger ; directed by Michael Miller.

Imprint Culiver City, Calif. : Columbia Tristar Home Entertainment, ©2003.

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Plainville Public Library - Adult Department  DVD SILENT    Check Shelf
Description 1 videodisc (approximately 100 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
System Details DVD ; full screen ; Dolby digital, region 1.
Language English or French laguage; English, French, Spanish, Portugese, Chinese, Korean or Thai subtitles; closed captioned.
Audience MPAA Rating: R.
Credits Music by Peter Bernstein and Mark Goldenberg ; edited by Richard C. Meyer ; art director, Jack Marty ; directors of photography, Robert Jessup and Neil Roach ; co-producer, Andy Howard.
Cast Chuck Norris, Ron Silver, Steven Keats, Toni Kalem, William Finley, Brian Libby and Stephen Furst.
Summary Three doctors turn a man into a mute homicidal maniac, who can regenerate from any wound, no matter how serious. When he starts killing the townspeople, the sheriff tries to stop him. But how can he stop something that cannot be hurt?
Subject Serial murderers -- Texas -- Drama.
Genetic engineering -- Drama.
Terror -- Texas.
Genetic engineering. (OCoLC)fst00940027
Serial murderers. (OCoLC)fst01113110
Terror. (OCoLC)fst01148096
Texas. (OCoLC)fst01210336
Genre/Form Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films.
Added Author Miller, Michael (Director)
Unger, Anthony B., 1940-
Fraley, Joseph.
Norris, Chuck, 1940-
Silver, Ron, 1946-2009.
Keats, Steven.
Kalem, Toni, 1956-
Finley, William.
Libby, Brian.
Furst, Stephen.
Columbia Pictures Industries.
ISBN 0767853539
9780767853538
Standard No. 043396052772
-->
Add a Review