Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Book Cover
film
FilmDVD

Title Samaritan : the Mitch Snyder story / Fries Entertainment, LeVine/Robins Productions, Inc. ; produced by Deborah Joy LeVine, Debbie Robins ; written by Clifford Campion ; directed by Richard T. Heffron.

Publication Info. [United States] : Metro Goldwyn Mayer, [2012]
©2012

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 East Hartford, Raymond Library - Adult Department  DVD FF F SAMARITAN    Check Shelf
Edition Limited ed. collection.
Description 1 videodisc (118 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
Series Limited edition collection
Metro Goldwyn Mayer limited edition collection.
System Details DVD, region 1, full screen (4x3, 1.33) presentation; Dolby digital, NTSC.
Note Title from container.
Cast Martin Sheen, Cicely Tyson, James Avery, Roxanne Hart, Stan Shaw.
Note Originally released as a motion picture in 1986.
Audience Rating: Not rated.
Summary Mitch Snyder, portrayed by Martin Sheen, successfully convinces city officials to deal with the problems of the homeless.
Subject Snyder, Mitch -- Drama.
Homeless persons -- United States -- Drama.
Homelessness -- United States -- Drama.
Snyder, Mitch. (OCoLC)fst00116894
Homeless persons. (OCoLC)fst00959445
Homelessness. (OCoLC)fst00959545
United States. (OCoLC)fst01204155
Genre/Form Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films.
Added Author LeVine, Deborah Joy.
Robins, Debbie, 1956-
Campion, Clifford.
Heffron, Richard, 1930-
Sheen, Martin.
Hart, Roxanne, 1952-
Tyson, Cicely.
Fries Entertainment (Firm)
Levine-Robins Productions, Ltd.
Added Title Mitch Snyder story
Standard No. 883904265115
-->
Add a Review