Skip to content
You are not logged in |Login  
     
Limit search to available items
Book Cover
archive
ArchiveBlu-ray

Title Annabelle. Creation / directed by David F. Sandberg ; written by Gary Dauberman ; produced by Peter Safran, James Wan ; a New Line Cinema presentation ; in association with RatPac-Dune Entertainment ; an Atomic Monster/Safran Company production.

Publication Info. Burbank, CA : Warner Bros. Home Entertainment, [2017]
©2017

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Manchester, Main Library - Media Room DVDs & Blu-rays  BLU RAY DVD ANNABELLE    Check Shelf
 New Britain, Main Library - Audio-Visual Materials  BLU RAY ANNABELLE    Check Shelf
 Newington, Lucy Robbins Welles Library - Adult Department  AD BLU-RAY ANNABELLE    Check Shelf
 Southington Library - Adult  BLU-RAY ANNABELLE    Check Shelf
 West Hartford, Noah Webster Library - Media Room  BLU-RAY ANNABELLE    Check Shelf
Edition Rental.
Description 1 videodisc (110 min.) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
digital optical surround Dolby Atmos TrueHD Dolby digital 5.1 rda
video file Blu-ray 1080p high definition 2 rda
Motion picture.
System Details Blu-ray, widescreen (16x9, 2.4:1); Dolby Atmos TrueHD (English), Dolby digital 5.1 (Spanish, French), English described audio 5.1; 1080p high definition; requires Blu-ray player.
Language English, Spanish or French dialogue; Spanish or French subtitles; subtitled for the deaf and hard of hearing (SDH); descriptive audio.
Cast Stephanie Sigman, Talitha Bateman, Lulu Wilson, Anthony LaPaglia, Miranda Otto.
Credits Director of photography, Maxime Alexandre ; editor, Michel Aller ; music, Benjamin Wallfisch.
Note Originally released as a motion picture in 2017.
"The next chapter in The conjuring universe."
Widescreen (16x9, 2.4:1).
Audience MPAA rating: R; for horror violence and terror.
Summary Several years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into their home, soon becoming the target of the dollmakerþs possessed creation.
Subject Dolls -- Drama.
Dollmakers -- Drama.
Orphans -- Drama.
Demoniac possession -- Drama.
Muñecas -- Teatro.
Huérfanos -- Teatro.
Posesión demoníaca -- Teatro.
Dolls -- Drama.
Horror films.
Orphans -- Drama.
Demoniac possession. (OCoLC)fst00890193
Dollmakers. (OCoLC)fst00896454
Dolls. (OCoLC)fst00896460
Orphans. (OCoLC)fst01048433
Genre/Form Horror films.
Feature films.
Fiction films.
Detective and mystery films.
Thrillers (Motion pictures)
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Video recordings for people with visual disabilities.
Feature films.
Video recordings for the hearing impaired.
Detective and mystery films. (OCoLC)fst01710476
Drama. (OCoLC)fst01423879
Feature films. (OCoLC)fst01710384
Fiction films. (OCoLC)fst01710264
Horror films. (OCoLC)fst01710373
Thrillers (Motion pictures) (OCoLC)fst01726193
Video recordings for people with visual disabilities. (OCoLC)fst01710451
Video recordings for the hearing impaired. (OCoLC)fst01710450
Added Author Sandberg, David F., film director.
Dauberman, Gary, screenwriter.
Safran, Peter, 1965- film producer.
Wan, James, 1977- film producer.
Sigman, Stephanie, 1987- actor.
Bateman, Talitha, 2001- actor.
Wilson, Lulu, actor.
LaPaglia, Anthony, actor.
Otto, Miranda, actor.
Alexandre, Maxime, 1971- director of photography.
Aller, Michel, editor of moving image work.
Wallfisch, Benjamin, composer (expression)
New Line Cinema Corporation, production company.
RatPac-Dune Entertainment (Firm), presenter.
Atomic Monster Productions, production company.
Safran Company, production company.
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment (Firm), publisher.
Added Title Creation
Container of (work) : Annabelle : creation (Motion picture)
Container of (expression) : Annabelle : creation (Motion picture). French.
Container of (expression) : Annabelle : creation (Motion picture). Spanish.
Standard No. 883929569892
883929569830
Music No. 1000634067 Warner Bros. Home Entertainment
2000135828 Warner Bros. Home Entertainment
2000136121 Warner Bros. Home Entertainment (disc)
3000075942 Warner Bros. Home Entertainment (container)
-->
Add a Review